Dance Classes Schedules & Fees


Guildford School of Music & Dance
2016 - 2017 Dance Classes Schedule

New Classes Added For January - Highlighted in pink

Click here for our Dance Lesson Fees

 

Ages 2-5

 

Parent and Tot - Age 2 (30 min)

 

Kinder Combo – 2 classes, 30 min each
Choose any Angelina Ballerina and any Kinderjazz for the same student and receive a discount

 

Angelina Ballerina 1 - Age 3-4
(30 min)
Monday 4:30 – Miss Jessica
Wednesday 5:00 – Miss Kelsey dZ
Saturday 10:15 – Miss Cari
Saturday 1:00 – Miss Cari

Saturday 1:30 - Miss Cari
(Jan Start)


Angelina Ballerina 2 - Age 4-5
(30 min)
Monday 5:30 – Miss Kelsey dZ
Wednesday 5:30 – Miss Kelsey dZ
Saturday 9:00 – Miss Cari
Saturday 10:45 – Miss Cari
Saturday 2:00 - Miss Cari
(Jan Start)


Kinderjazz 1 - Ages 3-4 (30 min)
Tuesday 4:15 – Miss Angelika (AJ)
Saturday 9:00 - Miss Michelle
(Jan Start)


Kinderjazz 2 - Ages 4-5 (30 min)
Tuesday 4:45 – Miss Angelika (AJ)
Saturday 9:30 – Miss Michelle

 

Song & Dance
Choose any Angelina Ballerina or Kinderjazz class along with any preschool music class for the same student and receive a discount.


Prejazz / Hip Hop - Age 5 (45 min)
Tuesday 3:15 – Miss Kelsey dZ
Saturday 11:15 – Miss Cari


 

Tap

 

Street Tap 6-8A (45 min)

 

Street Tap 7-10B/C (45 min)

 

Musical Theatre

 

Musical Theatre Ages 7-11 (1 hour)
Monday 4:00 – Miss Kelsey dZ
Wednesday 7:00 – Miss Kelsey dZ


Stage

 

Teen Recreational Stage
Ages 12-18
(1 hour)


Strength and Stretch

 

Strength and Stretch (1 hour)


Adult Dance

 

Adult Recreational Jazz – 1 hour
Monday 8:00 – Miss Natasha

 

Adult Recreational Ballet – 1 hour
Thursday 7:15 – Miss Leslie



Jazz and Lyrical Jazz


Jazz/Hip Hop 6-8A (1 hour)

Monday 6:00 – Miss Kelsey dZ
Tuesday 6:00 - Miss Natasha
(Jan Start)

Wednesday 3:30 – Miss Sarah
Thursday 6:15 – Miss Leslie
Saturday 10:00 – Miss Michelle

 

Jazz/Hip Hop 7-10B (1 hour)
Wednesday 6:00 – Miss Kelsey dZ
Saturday 11:00 – Miss Michelle

 

Jazz/Hip Hop 8-11C (1 hour)
Wednesday 4:00 – Miss Kelsey dZ

 

Jazz 9-12A (1 hour)
Monday 6:00 – Miss Natasha
Tues 3:15 – Miss Angelika (AJ)

 

Jazz 10-13B (1 hour)
Tuesday 6:15 – Miss Angelika (AJ)

 

Jazz 11-14C (1 hour)
Tuesday 5:15 – Miss Angelika (AJ)

 

Teen Jazz A (1 hour)
Monday 8:00 – Miss Kelsey dZ

 

Teen Jazz A/B (1 hour)
Thursday 5:15 – Miss Leslie

 

Teen Lyrical Jazz A (1 hour)
Monday 7:00 – Miss Natasha

 

Teen Lyrical Jazz B (1 hour)

Thursday 8:15 – Miss Leslie

 

Hip Hop

 

Boys Only Hip Hop 8-11 (45 min)

 

Hip Hop 9-12A (1 hour)
Monday 7:00 – Miss Kelsey dZ
Thursday 3:15 - Miss Leslie
(Jan Start)

Friday 3:15 – Miss Angelika (AJ)
Saturday 12:00 – Miss Michelle

 

Hip Hop 10-13B (1 hour)
Tuesday 7:15 – Miss Angelika (AJ)
Wednesday 8:00 – Miss Kelsey dZ

 

Teen Hip Hop A (45 min)
Saturday 1:00 - Miss Michelle
(Jan Start)

 

Teen Hip Hop A/B (45 min)
Tuesday 8:15 – Miss Angelika (A.J.)


 

Schedule subject to change
based on class enrollment.

 

Revised November 15, 2016

Competitive *By Invitation Only

 

Intermediate Competitive Hip Hop/Technique (2 hours)
Fri 4:15 (tech)/Fri 5:15 (choreo) – Miss Angelika (AJ)

 

Senior Competitive Hip Hop/Technique (2 hours)
Fri 6:15 (tech)/Fri 7:15 (choreo) – Miss Angelika (AJ)

 

Junior Competitive Jazz/Technique
(2 hours)
Wed 3:15 (tech)/Wed 4:15 (choreo) – Miss Leslie

 

Intermediate Competitive Jazz/Technique (2.25 hours)
Wed 5:15 (choreo)/Wed 6:15(tech) – Miss Leslie

 

Senior Competitive Jazz/Technique
(2 hours)
Wed 6:15(tech)/Wed 7:30 (choreo)– Miss Leslie

 

Junior Competitive Ballet (1 hours)
Monday 5:00 – Jessica

 

Intermediate Senior Competitive Ballet (1 hour)
Thursday 5:45 - Miss Kelsey O

 

Ballet


Pre-Primary Ballet (45 min)
Tuesday 4:15 – Miss Natasha
Wednesday 5:30 – Miss Sarah
Saturday 9:30 – Miss Cari

 

Primary Ballet (1 hour)
Tuesday 5:00 – Miss Natasha
Wednesday 6:15 – Miss Sarah
Saturday 12:00 – Miss Cari

 

Grade 1 Ballet (1 hour, 2x week)
Mon 5:00/Thurs 4:15 –
Miss Natasha
Tues 3:30/Wed 4:30 – Miss Kelsey O/Miss Sarah

 

Grade 2 Ballet (1 hour, 2x week)
Mon 3:30/Thurs 3:15 – Miss Jessica/Miss Natasha
Tues 7:00/Wed 7:15 – Miss Jessica/Miss Sarah

 

Grade 3 Ballet (1 hour, 2x week)
Mon 6:00/Thurs 5:15 – Miss Jessica/Miss Natasha
Tues 4:30/Thurs 4:45 –
Miss Kelsey O

 

Grade 4 Ballet (1 hour, 2x week)
Mon 7:00/Thurs 6:15 – Miss Jessica/Miss Natasha

 

Grade 5 Ballet (1.25 hours 2x week)
Mon 8:00/Thurs 7:15 – Miss Jessica/Miss Natasha

 

Grade 7 Ballet (1.25 hours 2x week)
Tues/Thurs 6:45 – Miss Kelsey O

 

Intermediate Ballet (1.5 hours 2x week)

Tues/Thurs 8:00 – Miss Kelsey O

 

Advanced Open Ballet – 2.25 hours per week
Tues 5:30/Thurs 3:45 –
Miss Kelsey O

 

Pointe – 30 min
Tuesday 6:15 – Miss Kelsey O

 

Recreational Ballet Ages 7-11
(45 min)
Thursday 4:15 – Miss Leslie

 

Teen Recreational Ballet (1 hour)
Tuesday 8:00 – Miss Natasha



 

Return to Top of Page

 

 
White Rock School of Music & Dance
2016 - 2017 Dance Classes Schedule

New Classes Added For January - Highlighted in pink

Click here for our Dance Lesson Fees

 

Ages 2-5


Parent and Tot - Age 2 (30 min)

 

Kinder Combo – 2 classes, 30 min each
Choose any Angelina Ballerina and any Kinderjazz for the same student and receive a discount


Angelina Ballerina 1 – 30 min (age 3-4)
Monday 3:30 - Miss Jessica S
(Jan Start)

Monday 5:15 – Miss Sandra
Tuesday 3:15 – Miss Alicia
Wednesday 4:00 – Miss Ginger
Saturday 9:30 - Miss Kelsey S
(Jan Start)

Saturday 9:45 – Miss Sarah
Saturday 11:30 – Miss Kelsey

 

Angelina Ballerina 2 – 30 min (age 4-5)
Monday 4:15 – Miss Kelsey
Monday 5:45 – Miss Sandra
Tuesday 5:45 – Miss Jessica S
Wednesday 4:30 – Miss Ginger
Friday 3:15 – Miss Jessica S
Saturday 9:30 - Kelsey S (Jan Start)
Saturday 10:15 – Miss Sarah
Saturday 11:00 – Miss Kelsey

 

Kinderjazz 1 – 30 min (age 3-4)
Saturday 9:00 – Miss Kelsey

 

Kinderjazz 2 – 30 min (age 4-5)
Tuesday 3:45 – Miss Alicia

 

Song & Dance
Choose any Angelina Ballerina or Kinderjazz class along with any preschool music class for the same student and receive a discount.

 

Prejazz/Hip Hop – 45 min. (age 5)
Thursday 3:30 – Miss Jessica
Saturday 12:00 – Miss Kelsey


Adult

 

Adult Recreational Jazz – 1 hour
Monday 8:15 – Miss Sandra

 

Adult Recreational Tap – 1 hour
Tuesday 8:00 – Miss Alicia

 

Tap

 

Street Tap 6-8A – 45 minutes
Thursday 5:30 – Miss Rosie

 

Street Tap 7-10B – 45 minutes
Tuesday 5:15 – Miss Alicia

 

Intermediate Street Tap – 45 min
Thursday 6:15 – Miss Rosie

 

Invitational Tap – 1 hour
Thursday 7:15 – Miss Rosie

 

Musical Theatre

 

Musical Theatre Ages 7-11 (1 hour)
Monday 4:15 – Miss Sandra


Jazz and Lyrical Jazz


Jazz/Hip Hop 6-8A – 1 hour
Monday 5:00 – Miss Jessica S
Monday 6:00 - Miss Jessica
(Jan Start)

Tuesday 3:45 – Miss Jessica S
Wednesday 6:00 – Miss Ginger
Friday 4:15 – Miss Jessica S
Saturday 10:00 – Miss Kelsey

 

Jazz/Hip Hop 7-10B – 1 hour
Tuesday 4:45 – Miss Jessica S
Wednesday 5:00 – Miss Ginger
Friday 5:15 – Miss Jessica S
Saturday 10:45 – Miss Sarah

 

Jazz/Hip Hop 8-11C – 1 hour
Wednesday 7:00 – Miss Ginger

 

Jazz 9-12A – 1 hour

 

Jazz 10-13B – 1hour
Monday 6:15 – Miss Sandra

 

Teen Jazz A – 1 hour
Thursday 8:00 – Miss Alicia

 

Junior Lyrical Jazz 8-11 – 1 hour
Monday 3:15 – Miss Sandra

 

Intermediate Lyrical – 1 hour
Monday 7:00 – Miss Jessica S

 

Teen Hip Hop A

Teen Lyrical Jazz A – 1 hour

Wednesday 8:00 – Miss Ginger

 

Invitational Lyrical Jazz – 1 hour
Friday 6:15 – Miss Jessica S

 

Hip Hop


Hip Hop 9-12A – 1 hour
Tuesday 6:15 – Miss Jessica S

 

Hip Hop 11-14C – 1 hour
Tuesday 7:15 – Miss Jessica S

 

Teen Hip Hop A – 1 hour
Monday 8:00 - Miss Jessica S
(Jan Start)

Thursday 7:15 – Miss Jessica S

 

Teen Hip Hop B – 1 hour
Tuesday 8:15 – Miss Jessica S

 

Stage

 

Teen Stage - Ages 12-18 (1 hour)
Monday 7:15 – Miss Sandra

 

Strength & Stretch


Strength & Stretch - Ages 11-Adult (1 hour)

 


 

Schedule subject to change
based on class enrollment.

 

Revised November 15, 2016

Competitive *By Invitation Only

 

Comp. Hip Hop - 1 hour
Thursday 6:15 – Miss Jessica S

 

Junior Comp. Jazz/Technique – 2.25 hrs
Tues 3:30 (choreo)/Tues 6:00 (tech) – Miss Sandra

 

Intermed. Comp. Jazz/Technique- 2.5 hrs
Tues 4:30 (tech)/Tues 8:15 (choreo) – Miss Sandra

 

Senior Comp. Jazz/Technique – 2.5 hours
Tues 4:30 (tech)/Tues 7:15 (choreo)– Miss Sandra

Competitive Stage – 1 hour
Thursday 5:15 – Miss Jessica S

 

Competitive Lyrical – 1 hour
Thursday 4:15 – Miss Jessica S

Junior Comp. Ballet – 1 hour
Monday 6:45 – Miss Kelsey

 

Intermed/Senior Comp. Ballet - 1 hour
Wednesday 6:45 – Miss Kelsey

 

Interm/Senior Competitive Tap – 1 hour
Thursday 8:15 – Miss Rosie

 

Ballet


Pre-Primary Ballet – 45 min.
Monday 4:15 – Miss Jessica S
Thursday 5:15 – Miss Alicia
Friday 3:30 – Miss Sarah
Saturday 9:00 – Miss Sarah

 

Primary Ballet – 1 hour
Thursday 4:15 – Miss Alicia
Friday 5:15 – Miss Sarah
Saturday 11:45 – Miss Sarah

 

Grade 1 Ballet – 1 hour 2x a week
Tues/Fri 4:15 – Miss Alicia/Miss Sarah
Tues/Thurs 6:00– Miss Alicia

 

Grade 2 Ballet – 1 hour 2x a week
Mon/Wed 4:45 – Miss Kelsey

Grade 3 Ballet – 1 hour 2x a week
Mon/Wed 5:45 – Miss Kelsey

 

Grade 4 Ballet – 1 hour 2x a week
Tues/Thurs 7:00 – Miss Alicia

 

Pre-Foundation Ballet – 1 & 1.5 hours, 2x a week
Mon/Wed 3:15 – Miss Kelsey

 

Intermediate Ballet – 1.5 hrs 2x a week
Mon/Wed 7:45 – Miss Kelsey

Teen Recreational Ballet – 1 hourFriday 6:15 – Miss Sarah


 

Return to Top of Page

 

 
Walnut Grove School of Music & Dance
2016 - 2017 Dance Classes Schedule

New Classes Added For January - Highlighted in pink

Click here for our Dance Lesson Fees

 

Ages 2-5


Parent and Tot - Age 2 (30 min)

 

Kinder Combo – 2 classes, 30 min each
Choose any Angelina Ballerina and any Kinderjazz for the same student and receive a discount

 

Angelina Ballerina 1 – 30 min (age 3-4)
Tuesday 4:15 - Miss Kelsey dZ
(Jan Start)

Tuesday 5:15 – Miss Kelsey dZ
Wednesday 10:00 – Miss Natasha
Wednesday 11:00 – Miss Natasha
Saturday 10:30 – Miss Alicia

 

Angelina Ballerina 2 – 30 min (age 4-5)
Monday 5:00 – Miss Alicia
Tuesday 5:45 – Miss Kelsey dZ
Friday 5:30 – Miss Alicia
Saturday 9:00 – Miss Alicia
Saturday 12:00 – Miss Alicia

 

Kinderjazz 1 – 30 min (age 3-4)

Thursday 5:15 – Miss Angelika (AJ)
Saturday 10:15 – Miss Karolynn

 

Kinderjazz 2 – 30 min (age 4-5)
Thursday 5:45 – Miss Angelina (AJ)
Saturday 9:45 – Miss Karolynn

 

Song & Dance
Choose any Angelina Ballerina or Kinderjazz class along with any preschool music class for the same student and receive a discount.

 

Prejazz/Hip Hop – 45 min. (age 5)
Wednesday 3:15 – Miss Sandra
Saturday 12:30 – Miss Alicia


Adult


Adult Recreational Ballet (1 hour)

 

Street Tap

 

Street Tap 6-8A – 45 minutes
Monday 3:30 – Miss Alicia

 

Street Tap 7-10B/C – 45 minutes
Monday 5:30 – Miss Alicia

 

Intermediate Street Tap – 45 minutes
Monday 4:15 – Miss Alicia

 

Musical Theatre

 

Musical Theatre Ages 7-11 – 1 hour

Monday 5:15 - Miss Angelika (AJ)

Tuesday 4:15 – Miss Kelsey dZ



Jazz and Lyrical Jazz


Jazz/Hip Hop 6-8A – 1 hour
Monday 6:15 – Miss Angelika (AJ)
Tuesday 3:15 – Miss Kelsey dZ
Tuesday 4:15 - Miss Sarah
(Jan Start)

Thursday 3:30 - Miss Sarah
Saturday 9:30 – Miss Alicia
Saturday 12:45 - Miss Alicia
Saturday 1:15 - Miss Karolynn
(Jan Start)

 

Jazz/Hip Hop 7-10B – 1 hour
Tuesday 6:15 – Miss Kelsey dZ
Friday 4:30 – Miss Alicia
Saturday 10:45 – Miss Karolynn

 

Jazz/Hip Hop 8-11C – 1 hour
Monday 6:15 – Miss Alicia
Thursday 4:15 – Miss Angelika (AJ)
Saturday 11:00 – Miss Alicia

 

Jazz 9-12A – 1 hour
Thursday 6:15 – Miss Angelika (AJ)
Friday 3:30 – Miss Alicia

Invitational Jazz 9-12 - 1 hour

Monday 3:15 - Miss Angelika (AJ)

 

Invitational Jazz 10-13B – 1 hour
Thursday 3:15 – Miss Angelika (AJ)

 

Jazz 10-13B – 1hour
Monday 7:15 – Miss Alicia

 

Jazz 11-14C – 1 hour
Monday 8:15 – Miss Alicia
Thursday 7:15 – Miss Angelika (AJ)

 

Junior Lyrical Jazz A  8-11– 1 hour
Saturday 1:15 – Miss Alicia

 

Teen Lyrical Jazz /B/C – 1 hour
Friday 6:00 – Miss Alicia

 

Teen Invitational Jazz – 1 hour
Thursday 8:00 – Miss Sarah

 

Hip Hop

 

Hip Hop 9-12A – 1 hour
Tuesday 7:15 – Miss Kelsey dZ

 

Hip Hop 10-13B – 1 hour
Tuesday 8:15 – Miss Kelsey dZ

 

Hip Hop 11-14C – 1 hour
Thursday 8:15 – Miss Angelika (AJ)

 

Teen Hip Hop A – 1 hour
Monday 7:15 – Miss Angelika (AJ)

Teen Hip Hop B - 1 hour
Monday 8:15 - Miss Angelina (AJ)

 

Contemporary Dance

 

Contemporary (1 hour)
Tuesday 7:15 - Miss Sarah
(Jan Start)

Tuesday 8:15 – Miss Sarah

 

Schedule subject to change
based on class enrollment.

 

Revised October 25, 2016


Competitive * By Invitation Only

 

Junior Comp. Jazz/Technique – 2 hrs
Wed 5:00 (tech)/Wed 4:00 (choreo) – Miss Sandra

 

Intermed. Comp. Jazz /Tech – 1 hr & 1.5 hrs
Mon 4:15(choreo)/Wed 6:45 (tech) – Miss AJ/Miss Sandra

 

Senior Comp. Jazz/Technique- 2.5 hrs
Wed 6:45(tech)/Wed. 8:15 (choreo) – Miss Sandra

Competitive Stage – 45 minutes
Wednesday 6:00 – Miss Sandra

 

Junior Comp. Ballet B – 1 hour
Thursday 4:15 – Miss Jessica

Senior Comp. Ballet – 1 hour
Thursday 5:15 – Miss Jessica

 

Ballet


Pre-Primary Ballet – 45 min.
Tuesday 5:15 – Miss Jessica
Wednesday 4:45 – Miss Natasha
Thursday 4:30 - Miss Sarah
(Jan Start)

Saturday 9:00 – Miss Karolynn

 

Primary Ballet – 1 hour
Tuesday 4:15 – Miss Jessica
Wednesday 5:30 – Miss Natasha
Saturday 11:45 – Miss Karolynn

 

Grade 1 Ballet – 1 hour 2x a week
Mon 3:15/Wed 3:45 – Miss Elizabeth/Miss Natasha
Tues 5:15/Thurs 6:00 – Miss Sarah

 

Grade 2 Ballet – 1 hour 2x a week
Wed 6:30/Fri 5:00 – Miss Natasha/Miss Elizabeth

 

Grade 3 Ballet – 1 hour 2x a week
Tues/Thurs 3:15 – Miss Jessica
Tues 6:15/Thurs 7:00 – Miss Sarah

 

Grade 4 Ballet – 1 hour 2x a week
Mon 4:15/Wed 6:45 – Miss Elizabeth

 

Grade 5 Ballet - 1.25 hours - 2x a week
Mon 5:15/Wed 5:30 – Miss Elizabeth

 

Grade 6 Intermediate Foundation Ballet – 1.25 hrs – 2x a week
Mon 6:30/Wed 4:15 – Miss Elizabeth


Pointe - 30 minutes, 1x a week

Monday 7:45 - Miss Elizabeth

Intermediate Ballet – 1.5 hrs & 1.25 hrs – 2x a week
Tues 6:00/Thurs 6:15 – Miss Jessica

 

Intermediate Ballet – 1.5 hrs – 2x a week
Wed 7:45/Fri 6:00 – Miss Elizabeth

 

Advanced Foundation/Advanced 1 - 1.75 hours, 2x a week
Tues/Thurs 7:30 – Miss Jessica

 

Teen Rec Ballet (1 hour)


 

Return to Top of Page

 

 
Dance Class Fees 2016 - 2017

 

Yearly Registration Fee $35 per student Dance Uniform Fees

 

Ages 2-5   T-Shirt (All jazz, hip hop and tap classes) $15 per shirt
Parent & Tot (30 min per week) $63 per month Tank Top $19 per tank
Kindejazz (30 minutes per week) $63 per month Angelina Ballerina Skirt & Ears $29
Angelina Ballerina (30 minutes per week) $68 per month Dance Skirt (black or pink) $20 per skirt
Kindercombo (1 hour per week) $121 per month Bodysuit (black or pink) $20
Song & Dance with Kinderjazz (plus $49 costume fee) $112 per month Ballet Character Skirt (grade 1 and higher) $65
Song & Dance with Angelina Ballerina (plus $49 costume fee) $117 per month Dance Shoes (black or pink) $12
    Angelina Ballerina kit(Includes skirt, ears, bodysuit & shoes) $55
Ages 6-Adult   Kinderjazz or Pre-Primary kit(Includes skirt, bodysuit & shoes) $45
45 minute classes $68 per month Skirt & Bodysuit Combo $35
1st 1-hour class $78 per month Recital Costume Fees (charged Nov 15):  
2nd 1-hour class $68 per month Angelina Ballerina, Kinderjazz, Prejazz/HipHop, Pre-Primary Ballet $54
3rd 1-hour class $63 per month Primary Ballet, Street Tap to age 10, Recreational Ballet $67
Musical Theatre $98 per month All Jazz/HipHop classes, Jazz to age 12, grades 1 & 2 Ballet, All HipHop classes to age 12, Musical Theatre $77
    All teen classes, Grades 5-7 Ballet, all Adult classes $89
Private Lessons
(30 minutes per week)
$39 per class Grade 8 & Higher Ballet $89
Examination preparation classes $19.25 per hour Competitive classes
(additional fee may be required)
$97 deposit
    5% GST is in effect for all dance classes and uniforms  

 

Note: All fees must be paid by pre-authorized debit or pre-authorized credit cards at time of registration.

Auto-debit from bank account and credit card payments are only available for regular auto-charge recurring monthly fees. Credit cards are not accepted for individual in-person payments for lessons each month.


Tuition fees subject to change.

 

Return to Top of Page